Wuxi, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wuxi, China Jiangsu

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wuxi, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wuxi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Wuxi: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Wuxi

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Wuxi

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bu-sek-chhi
  • Bû-sek-chhī
  • Gorad Usi
  • U-sek
  • Usi
  • Usis
  • Vo Tich
  • Vuhszi
  • Vusi
  • Vusio
  • Vuzsiz
  • Vuŝio
  • Vô Tích
  • WUX
  • Wu-hsi
  • Wu-hsi-hsien
  • Wu-hsi-shih
  • Wu-si
  • Wusih
  • Wusih-hsien
  • Wusihsien
  • Wuxi
  • Wuxi Shi
  • usi si
  • vukasi
  • wu xi
  • wu xi shi
  • wwshy
  • wwsy
  • xu si
  • Ù-sék
  • Вуси
  • Горад Усі
  • Уси
  • Усі
  • Үshi
  • Үши
  • וושי
  • ووشي
  • ووشی
  • ۋۇشى شەھىرى
  • ਵੁਕਸੀ
  • อู๋ซี
  • ཝུའུ་ཞི།
  • 无锡
  • 无锡市
  • 無錫
  • 無錫市
  • 우시 시

Country

Wuxi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,543,719 People

Cities around Wuxi (Jiangsu)

Changzhou ... 35 km
Changshu City ... 38 km
Suzhou ... 39 km
Nantong ... 70 km
Jiaxing ... 98 km
Zhenjiang ... 98 km
Shanghai ... 102 km
Taizhou ... 106 km
Yangzhou ... 114 km
Nanjing ... 133 km
Hangzhou ... 141 km
Wuhu ... 156 km
Shaoxing ... 174 km
Shangyu ... 178 km
Chuzhou ... 180 km
Yancheng ... 198 km
Ningbo ... 212 km
Wusong ... 212 km
Puyang ... 235 km
Hefei ... 243 km
Huai'an ... 245 km
Bengbu ... 279 km
Anqing ... 285 km
Huainan ... 288 km
Guli ... 297 km
Jiaojiang ... 331 km
Luqiao ... 341 km
Xinpu ... 346 km
Jingdezhen ... 352 km
Tongshan ... 382 km