Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuyang, ChinaFuyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFuyang China

What day is it in Fuyang right now?

Saturday (February 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fuyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Fuyang
Today, February 24, 2024

Sunrise Fuyang

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Fuyang

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fu-yang-hsien
  • Fujan'
  • Fuyang
  • Fuyang Shi
  • Puyang
  • fu yang
  • fu yang shi
  • Фуянь
  • 富阳
  • 富阳市

Country

Fuyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

70,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuyang (Hangzhou Shi, Zhejiang)

Hangzhou ... 32 km
Shaoxing ... 51 km
Puyang ... 66 km
Shangyu ... 74 km
Yiwu ... 82 km
Huzhou ... 91 km
Jiaxing ... 100 km
Cixi ... 105 km
Jinhua ... 107 km
Guli ... 130 km
Ningbo ... 130 km
Huangshan ... 137 km
Xuanzhou ... 138 km
Yixing ... 145 km
Suzhou ... 147 km
Quzhou ... 149 km
Kunshan ... 167 km
Wuxi ... 169 km
Lishui ... 176 km
Shanghai ... 177 km
Taicang ... 179 km
Zhabei ... 180 km
Zhoushan ... 181 km
Changshu ... 187 km
Changzhou ... 190 km
Wuhu ... 190 km
Jiaojiang ... 193 km
Taizhou ... 194 km
Tongling ... 200 km
Zhangjiagang ... 205 km