Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Quzhou, ChinaQuzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Quzhou, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Quzhou: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Quzhou

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Quzhou

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cchue-cou
  • Ch'u
  • Ch'u-chou
  • Ch'u-hsien
  • Ch'u-hsien-ch'eng
  • Chu-chow
  • Chuchowfu
  • Ch’ü
  • Ch’ü-chou
  • Ch’ü-hsien
  • Ch’ü-hsien-ch’eng
  • Cjujchzhou
  • Cu Chau
  • Cù Châu
  • Gu-ciu
  • Gṳ̀-ciŭ
  • JUZ
  • Ku-chiu-chhi
  • Kû-chiu-chhī
  • Quxian
  • Quzhou
  • chwijeou si
  • chywzhww
  • kw zhw
  • kwjaw
  • qu zhou
  • qu zhou shi
  • Čchü-čou
  • Цюйчжоу
  • كو زهو
  • چیوژوو
  • کوجاو
  • 衢州
  • 衢州市
  • 취저우 시

Country

Quzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

82,216 People

Cities around Quzhou (Zhejiang)

Shangrao ... 92 km
Guli ... 94 km
Puyang ... 99 km
Jingdezhen ... 138 km
Wenzhou ... 179 km
Shaoxing ... 179 km
Hangzhou ... 180 km
Shangyu ... 198 km
Luqiao ... 205 km
Jiaojiang ... 209 km
Anqing ... 225 km
Wusong ... 236 km
Ningbo ... 238 km
Nanchang ... 244 km
Jiujiang ... 244 km
Jiaxing ... 249 km
Wuhu ... 265 km
Suzhou ... 293 km
Wuxi ... 309 km
Fuzhou ... 321 km
Changzhou ... 322 km
Shanghai ... 324 km
Changshu City ... 332 km
Huangshi ... 337 km
Nanjing ... 342 km
Hefei ... 344 km
Zhenjiang ... 361 km
Chuzhou ... 373 km
Nantong ... 374 km
Yangzhou ... 381 km