Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qidu, ChinaQiduChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQidu China

What day is it in Qidu right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qidu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Qidu
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Qidu

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Qidu

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'i-tu
  • Ch’i-tu
  • Qidu

Country

Qidu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

7,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qidu (Ningde Shi, Fujian)

Ningde ... 12 km
Fuzhou ... 80 km
Nanping ... 111 km
Rui’an ... 143 km
Putian ... 153 km
Wenzhou ... 163 km
Sanming ... 165 km
Lishui ... 189 km
Quanzhou ... 218 km
Shangrao ... 226 km
Jinjiang ... 228 km
Guli ... 237 km
Taoyuan City ... 240 km
Hsinchu ... 244 km
Banqiao ... 247 km
Taipei ... 247 km
Neihu ... 247 km
Quzhou ... 248 km
Keelung ... 252 km
Taizhou ... 258 km
Jinhua ... 258 km
Jiaojiang ... 263 km
Longyan ... 275 km
Xiamen ... 278 km
Yiwu ... 284 km
Fuzhou ... 289 km
Zhangzhou ... 291 km
Puyang ... 298 km
Taichung ... 303 km
Jingdezhen ... 336 km