Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fuding, ChinaFudingChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fuding, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Fuding: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Fuding

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Fuding

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fu-ting
  • Fu-ting-hsien
  • Fuding
  • Tongshan
  • fu ding
  • 福鼎

Country

Fuding is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

63,250 People

Cities around Fuding (Fujian)

Wenzhou ... 83 km
Fuzhou ... 158 km
Luqiao ... 167 km
Guli ... 172 km
Jiaojiang ... 179 km
Shangrao ... 219 km
Putian ... 229 km
Puyang ... 236 km
Taoyuan City ... 271 km
Keelung ... 272 km
Taipei ... 273 km
Banqiao ... 274 km
Hsinchu ... 285 km
Shaoxing ... 296 km
Ningbo ... 301 km
Shangyu ... 301 km
Jingdezhen ... 324 km
Hangzhou ... 327 km
Taichung ... 352 km
Xiamen ... 357 km
Zhangzhou ... 372 km
Jiaxing ... 380 km
Nanchang ... 380 km
Hualien City ... 385 km
Jiujiang ... 427 km
Anqing ... 433 km
Suzhou ... 439 km
Shanghai ... 440 km
Wusong ... 444 km
Wuhu ... 466 km