Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shaowu, ChinaShaowuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShaowu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shaowu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shaowu
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Shaowu

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Shaowu

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shao-wu-hsien
  • Shaowu
  • shao wu
  • 邵武

Country

Shaowu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

112,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shaowu (Fujian)

Shangrao ... 129 km
Nanchang ... 198 km
Fuzhou ... 203 km
Jingdezhen ... 217 km
Putian ... 243 km
Wenzhou ... 265 km
Guli ... 266 km
Jiujiang ... 286 km
Pingxiang ... 292 km
Puyang ... 303 km
Zhangzhou ... 312 km
Xiamen ... 319 km
Guankou ... 322 km
Luqiao ... 340 km
Jiaojiang ... 350 km
Anqing ... 351 km
Zhuzhou ... 351 km
Xiangtan ... 371 km
Changsha ... 374 km
Huangshi ... 375 km
Shaoxing ... 384 km
Hangzhou ... 390 km
Hengyang ... 393 km
Hsinchu ... 395 km
Wusong ... 398 km
Taoyuan City ... 400 km
Shangyu ... 401 km
Banqiao ... 409 km
Taipei ... 411 km
Chaozhou ... 412 km