Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xinyu, ChinaXinyuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXinyu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xinyu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinyu
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Xinyu

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Xinyu

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin-yu
  • Hsin-yu-chen
  • Hsin-yu-hsien
  • Hsin-yu-hsien-ch'eng
  • Hsin-yu-shih
  • Hsin-yü
  • Hsin-yü-chen
  • Hsin-yü-hsien
  • Hsin-yü-hsien-ch’eng
  • Hsin-yü-shih
  • Sin'juj
  • Sin-jue
  • Sin-jü
  • Sin-u-chhi
  • Sin-yi-su
  • Sin-û-chhī
  • Sing-u
  • Sinyu-hsien
  • Sinyü-hsien
  • Sîn-yì-sṳ
  • Sĭng-ṳ̀
  • Tan Du
  • Tân Dư
  • Xinyu
  • Xinyu Shi
  • shynyw
  • sin-wi si
  • xin yu
  • xin yu shi
  • Синьюй
  • شینیو
  • 新余
  • 新余市
  • 新喻
  • 신위 시

Country

Xinyu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

97,480 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xinyu (Jiangxi)

Pingxiang ... 89 km
Guankou ... 112 km
Nanchang ... 122 km
Zhuzhou ... 143 km
Xiangtan ... 163 km
Changsha ... 163 km
Hengyang ... 211 km
Jiujiang ... 226 km
Yueyang ... 227 km
Jingdezhen ... 245 km
Shangrao ... 254 km
Huangshi ... 269 km
Changde ... 295 km
Wuhan ... 311 km
Anqing ... 343 km
Shaoguan ... 348 km
Shashi ... 350 km
Chengzhong ... 363 km
Fuzhou ... 399 km
Wusong ... 415 km
Putian ... 418 km
Zhangzhou ... 423 km
Guli ... 425 km
Fenghuang ... 427 km
Yichang ... 434 km
Puyang ... 437 km
Xiamen ... 445 km
Suizhou ... 448 km
Wenzhou ... 460 km
Guilin ... 464 km