Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puqi, ChinaPuqiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPuqi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puqi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Puqi
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Puqi

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Puqi

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'u-ch'i
  • P'u-ch'i-hsien
  • Puchihhsien
  • Puqi
  • P’u-ch’i
  • P’u-ch’i-hsien

Country

Puqi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

132,891 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puqi (Hubei)

Yueyang ... 74 km
Wuhan ... 101 km
Huangshi ... 110 km
Chengzhong ... 138 km
Shashi ... 147 km
Jiujiang ... 170 km
Guankou ... 173 km
Changsha ... 183 km
Changde ... 192 km
Nanchang ... 195 km
Zhuzhou ... 216 km
Xiangtan ... 220 km
Suizhou ... 224 km
Pingxiang ... 232 km
Yichang ... 236 km
Xinyang ... 266 km
Anqing ... 268 km
Jingdezhen ... 270 km
Xiangyang ... 292 km
Hengyang ... 328 km
Wusong ... 341 km
Laohekou ... 343 km
Shangrao ... 356 km
Zhumadian ... 360 km
Hefei ... 361 km
Nanyang ... 377 km
Fenghuang ... 395 km
Shiyan ... 400 km
Wuhu ... 402 km
Huainan ... 406 km