Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhijiang, ChinaZhijiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhijiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhijiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhijiang
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Zhijiang

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Zhijiang

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chih-chiang
  • Chikiang
  • GJN
  • Ma-chia-tien
  • Majiadian
  • Zhijiang

Country

Zhijiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

60,169 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhijiang (Hubei)

Shashi ... 42 km
Yichang ... 50 km
Changde ... 152 km
Chengzhong ... 156 km
Yueyang ... 158 km
Xiangyang ... 182 km
Suizhou ... 192 km
Wuhan ... 202 km
Laohekou ... 217 km
Shiyan ... 249 km
Shiyan ... 258 km
Xinyang ... 264 km
Changsha ... 264 km
Huangshi ... 265 km
Nanyang ... 290 km
Guankou ... 291 km
Xiangtan ... 298 km
Zhuzhou ... 306 km
Fenghuang ... 324 km
Zhumadian ... 336 km
Jiujiang ... 349 km
Pingxiang ... 352 km
Nanchang ... 380 km
Pingdingshan ... 386 km
Luohe ... 392 km
Hengyang ... 395 km
Zhoukou ... 422 km
Anqing ... 424 km
Chongqing ... 427 km
Jiangguanchi ... 440 km