Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jinshi, ChinaJinshiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJinshi China

What day is it in Jinshi right now?

Wednesday (April 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jinshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jinshi
Today, April 24, 2024

Sunrise Jinshi

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Jinshi

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chin-shih
  • Ching-shih
  • Ching-shih-chen
  • Ching-shih-shih
  • Jinshi
  • Jinshi Shi
  • Tsingshih
  • jin shi
  • jin shi shi
  • 津市
  • 津市市

Country

Jinshi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

82,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jinshi (Changde Shi, Hunan)

Changde ... 65 km
Jingzhou ... 86 km
Yueyang ... 102 km
Yiyang ... 118 km
Zhangjiajie ... 124 km
Yichang ... 131 km
Jingmen ... 160 km
Changsha ... 178 km
Xianning ... 198 km
Chengzhong ... 200 km
Enshi ... 206 km
Loudi ... 206 km
Xiangtan ... 210 km
Guankou ... 213 km
Xiaogan ... 220 km
Wuhan ... 220 km
Zhuzhou ... 221 km
E’zhou ... 257 km
Huanggang ... 258 km
Fenghuang ... 259 km
Suizhou ... 261 km
Shaoyang ... 263 km
Huangshi ... 264 km
Xiangyang ... 270 km
Huaihua ... 270 km
Pingxiang ... 271 km
Yichun ... 281 km
Hengyang ... 305 km
Wanzhou ... 306 km
Laohekou ... 307 km