Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anxiang, ChinaAnxiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAnxiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anxiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Anxiang
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Anxiang

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Anxiang

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-hsiang
  • An-hsiang-hsien
  • Ansiang
  • Ansiang-hsien
  • Anxiang
  • Anxiang Chengguanzhen
  • an xiang
  • an xiang cheng guan zhen
  • 安乡
  • 安乡城关镇

Country

Anxiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

57,769 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anxiang (Hunan)

Changde ... 55 km
Yueyang ... 76 km
Shashi ... 101 km
Changsha ... 148 km
Yichang ... 161 km
Guankou ... 181 km
Xiangtan ... 181 km
Zhuzhou ... 190 km
Chengzhong ... 204 km
Wuhan ... 214 km
Pingxiang ... 239 km
Huangshi ... 250 km
Fenghuang ... 260 km
Suizhou ... 273 km
Hengyang ... 279 km
Xiangyang ... 291 km
Nanchang ... 307 km
Jiujiang ... 310 km
Laohekou ... 331 km
Xinyang ... 337 km
Shiyan ... 366 km
Shiyan ... 374 km
Nanyang ... 397 km
Jingdezhen ... 405 km
Anqing ... 411 km
Zhumadian ... 422 km
Chongqing ... 449 km
Zunyi ... 460 km
Guilin ... 477 km
Shangrao ... 477 km