Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loudi, ChinaLoudiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLoudi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loudi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Loudi
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Loudi

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Loudi

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lau GJe
  • Leu-di
  • Lo-te-chhi
  • Lou-ti
  • Lou-ti-chen
  • Lou-ti-shih
  • Loudi
  • Lâu Để
  • Lèu-dī
  • Lô͘-té-chhī
  • lou di
  • lou di shi
  • lwady
  • lwdy
  • lwodi si
  • Лоуди
  • لؤدی
  • لوادی
  • 娄底市
  • 婁底
  • 婁底市
  • 뤄디 시

Country

Loudi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

150,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loudi (Hunan)

Xiangtan ... 74 km
Zhuzhou ... 94 km
Changsha ... 94 km
Hengyang ... 106 km
Guankou ... 139 km
Changde ... 147 km
Pingxiang ... 150 km
Fenghuang ... 193 km
Yueyang ... 201 km
Shashi ... 284 km
Guilin ... 303 km
Nanchang ... 326 km
Yichang ... 333 km
Yangshuo ... 347 km
Shaoguan ... 347 km
Wuhan ... 363 km
Huangshi ... 369 km
Chengzhong ... 375 km
Jiujiang ... 387 km
Zunyi ... 408 km
Guiyang ... 441 km
Suizhou ... 451 km
Jingdezhen ... 452 km
Wuzhou ... 471 km
Xiangyang ... 475 km
Chongqing ... 480 km
Shangrao ... 485 km
Anqing ... 507 km
Xinyang ... 511 km
Anshun ... 512 km