Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changsha, ChinaChangshaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChangsha China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Changsha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Changsha
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Changsha

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Changsha

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CSX
  • Cangsa
  • Cangzsah
  • Cansa
  • Cchang-sa
  • Ch'ang-sha-hsien
  • Ch'ang-sha-shih
  • Changsha
  • Changsja
  • Chansha
  • Chhong-sa-su
  • Chhòng-sâ-sṳ
  • Ch’ang-sha-hsien
  • Ch’ang-sha-shih
  • Csangsa
  • Diong-sa
  • Diòng-să
  • Tng-soa-chhi
  • Tn̂g-soa-chhī
  • Truong Sa
  • Trường Sa
  • Tsan'nksa
  • cangasa
  • chang cha
  • changsa
  • changsa si
  • changsha
  • changsha shەھyr
  • channasa
  • tshanghsha
  • zhang sha
  • zhang sha shi
  • Ĉangŝa
  • Čangša
  • Čanša
  • Čchang-ša
  • Τσανγκσά
  • Чангша
  • Чанша
  • Չանշա
  • تشانغشا
  • چانگشا
  • چاڭشا شەھىر
  • चांगशा
  • छांग्षा
  • ਛਾਂਙਸ਼ਾ
  • ฉางชา
  • ချနဆားမြ
  • ချန်ဆားမြို့
  • 長沙
  • 長沙市
  • 长沙
  • 长沙市
  • 창사 시

Country

Changsha is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,093,980 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changsha (Changsha Shi, Hunan)

Xiangtan ... 39 km
Zhuzhou ... 43 km
Guankou ... 53 km
Pingxiang ... 96 km
Yueyang ... 130 km
Changde ... 140 km
Hengyang ... 147 km
Nanchang ... 237 km
Shashi ... 240 km
Fenghuang ... 272 km
Huangshi ... 280 km
Wuhan ... 283 km
Jiujiang ... 294 km
Chengzhong ... 306 km
Yichang ... 308 km
Jingdezhen ... 360 km
Shaoguan ... 378 km
Guilin ... 387 km
Suizhou ... 388 km
Shangrao ... 401 km
Anqing ... 414 km
Yangshuo ... 426 km
Xiangyang ... 428 km
Xinyang ... 441 km
Laohekou ... 473 km
Zunyi ... 489 km
Wusong ... 490 km
Shiyan ... 512 km
Shiyan ... 520 km
Nanyang ... 529 km