Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiujiang, ChinaJiujiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiujiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jiujiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiujiang
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Jiujiang

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Jiujiang

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-chiang
  • Chiu-chiang-hsien
  • Chiu-chiang-shih
  • Ciuciang
  • Cuu Giang
  • Czjuczjan
  • Cửu Giang
  • Dzjudzjan
  • JIU
  • Jiujiang
  • Kiukiang
  • Kiukiang-hsien
  • Te-hua
  • Tiou-tiang
  • jiu jiang
  • jiu jiang shi
  • jujang si
  • Ťiou-ťiang
  • Ђуђанг
  • Дзюдзян
  • Цзюцзян
  • ཅིའུ་ཅང་།
  • 九江
  • 九江市
  • 주장 시

Country

Jiujiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

258,807 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiujiang (Jiangxi)

Huangshi ... 97 km
Jingdezhen ... 107 km
Nanchang ... 113 km
Anqing ... 123 km
Wuhan ... 170 km
Wusong ... 198 km
Shangrao ... 210 km
Yueyang ... 236 km
Chengzhong ... 239 km
Guankou ... 255 km
Hefei ... 259 km
Wuhu ... 262 km
Pingxiang ... 287 km
Changsha ... 294 km
Suizhou ... 306 km
Zhuzhou ... 308 km
Shashi ... 308 km
Xinyang ... 308 km
Puyang ... 313 km
Xiangtan ... 322 km
Huainan ... 332 km
Guli ... 335 km
Hangzhou ... 339 km
Nanjing ... 342 km
Chuzhou ... 342 km
Changde ... 354 km
Shaoxing ... 368 km
Bengbu ... 373 km
Changzhou ... 390 km
Zhenjiang ... 391 km