Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiaogan, ChinaXiaoganChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiaogan China

What day is it in Xiaogan right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xiaogan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Xiaogan
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Xiaogan

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Xiaogan

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hau-gang
  • Hau-kam-chhi
  • Hieu Cam
  • Hiếu Cảm
  • Hsiao-kan
  • Hsiao-kan-hsien
  • Hàu-kám-chhī
  • Háu-gāng
  • Siao-kan
  • Siaokan
  • Siaokanhsien
  • Sjaogan'
  • XJW
  • Xiaogan
  • shyawgan
  • syaogan si
  • xiao gan
  • xiao gan shi
  • Сяогань
  • شياۋگەن شەھىرى
  • شیاوگان
  • 孝感
  • 孝感市
  • 샤오간 시

Country

Xiaogan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

908,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiaogan (Hubei)

Chengzhong ... 30 km
Wuhan ... 47 km
Huanggang ... 93 km
E’zhou ... 97 km
Suizhou ... 98 km
Huangshi ... 118 km
Xianning ... 124 km
Xinyang ... 133 km
Jingmen ... 138 km
Jingzhou ... 153 km
Yueyang ... 184 km
Xiangyang ... 188 km
Yichang ... 213 km
Binhe ... 213 km
Jiujiang ... 214 km
Lu’an ... 226 km
Zhumadian ... 226 km
Laohekou ... 242 km
Dengzhou ... 243 km
Nanyang ... 254 km
Anqing ... 255 km
Fuyang ... 265 km
Changde ... 275 km
Chizhou ... 286 km
Yiyang ... 288 km
Hefei ... 288 km
Luohe ... 291 km
Nanchang ... 292 km
Zhoukou ... 304 km
Guankou ... 306 km