Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhumadian, ChinaZhumadianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhumadian China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhumadian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhumadian
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Zhumadian

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Zhumadian

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chu-ma-tien
  • Chu-ma-tien-chen
  • Chu-ma-tien-shih
  • Chzhumadjan'
  • Hsin-chuang
  • Zhumadian
  • zhu ma dian shi
  • Чжумадянь
  • 驻马店市

Country

Zhumadian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

720,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhumadian (Henan)

Luohe ... 65 km
Zhoukou ... 87 km
Xinyang ... 95 km
Pingdingshan ... 102 km
Nanyang ... 120 km
Jiangguanchi ... 128 km
Suizhou ... 150 km
Xiangyang ... 183 km
Zhengzhou ... 198 km
Laohekou ... 200 km
Kaifeng ... 202 km
Luoyang ... 226 km
Chengzhong ... 228 km
Huainan ... 241 km
Nangandao ... 244 km
Huaibei ... 247 km
Jiaozuo ... 257 km
Shiyan ... 263 km
Shiyan ... 264 km
Wuhan ... 265 km
Bengbu ... 267 km
Heze ... 275 km
Tongshan ... 283 km
Hefei ... 288 km
Jincheng ... 294 km
Changzhi ... 307 km
Huangshi ... 312 km
Shashi ... 327 km
Yichang ... 333 km