Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiaozuo, ChinaJiaozuoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiaozuo China

What day is it in Jiaozuo right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jiaozuo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiaozuo
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Jiaozuo

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Jiaozuo

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiao-tso
  • Chiao-tso-chen
  • Chiao-tso-kung-k'uang-ch'u
  • Chiao-tso-kung-k’uang-ch’ü
  • Chiao-tso-shih
  • Chiau-chok-chhi
  • Chiau-chok-chhī
  • Cieu-cauk
  • Ciĕu-cáuk
  • Czjaoczo
  • Gjaoguo
  • Jiaozuo
  • Tiao-cuo
  • Tieu Tac
  • Tiêu Tác
  • Tsiaotso
  • Tszyaotszochzhen
  • jaojjwo si
  • jiao zuo
  • jiao zuo shi
  • jyawzww
  • zhyawzw
  • Ĝjaoĝuo
  • Ťiao-cuo
  • Ђаоцуо
  • Цзяоцзо
  • جیاوزوو
  • ژیاوزو
  • 焦作
  • 焦作市
  • 자오쭤 시

Country

Jiaozuo is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

865,413 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiaozuo (Jiaozuo Shi, Henan)

Jincheng ... 44 km
Xinxiang ... 46 km
Zhengzhou ... 63 km
Luoyang ... 88 km
Kaifeng ... 99 km
Changzhi ... 105 km
Hebi ... 106 km
Changzhi ... 120 km
Anyang ... 132 km
Xuchang ... 143 km
Puyang ... 154 km
Pingdingshan ... 166 km
Linfen ... 166 km
Sanmenxia ... 172 km
Heze ... 180 km
Yuncheng ... 181 km
Handan ... 182 km
Luohe ... 196 km
Zhoukou ... 210 km
Shangqiu ... 212 km
Xingtai ... 225 km
Bozhou ... 253 km
Nanyang ... 254 km
Zhumadian ... 257 km
Liaocheng ... 259 km
Jining ... 269 km
Jinzhong ... 272 km
Binhe ... 283 km
Yangquan ... 290 km
Yanzhou ... 290 km