Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liaocheng, ChinaLiaochengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLiaocheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liaocheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Liaocheng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Liaocheng

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Liaocheng

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liao-ccheng
  • Liao-ch'eng-hsien
  • Liao-ch'eng-shih
  • Liao-ch’eng-hsien
  • Liao-ch’eng-shih
  • Liao-čcheng
  • Liaoceng
  • Liaocheng
  • Liaoĉeng
  • Lieu Thanh
  • Lieu-siang
  • Liâu-siâⁿ-chhī
  • Lièu-siàng
  • Liêu Thành
  • Ljaochehn
  • Ljaocheng
  • Tung-ch'ang
  • Tung-ch’ang
  • Tungchangfu
  • liao cheng
  • liao cheng shi
  • lyaocheong si
  • lyawchyng
  • Љаоченг
  • Ляочэн
  • لیاوچینگ
  • 聊城
  • 聊城市
  • 랴오청 시

Country

Liaocheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

226,930 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liaocheng (Shandong)

Jinan ... 85 km
Tai’an ... 97 km
Dezhou ... 113 km
Handan ... 122 km
Jining ... 126 km
Anyang ... 134 km
Xingtai ... 137 km
Heze ... 140 km
Hengshui ... 143 km
Zibo ... 171 km
Luancheng ... 190 km
Shijiazhuang ... 212 km
Cangzhou ... 217 km
Nangandao ... 223 km
Kaifeng ... 227 km
Shengli ... 230 km
Linyi ... 244 km
Yangquan ... 248 km
Weifang ... 252 km
Jiaozuo ... 258 km
Zhengzhou ... 264 km
Baoding ... 267 km
Tongshan ... 268 km
Jincheng ... 273 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 279 km
Huaibei ... 281 km
Jiangguanchi ... 310 km
Tianjin ... 311 km
Tanggu ... 313 km