Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhoucun, ChinaZhoucunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhoucun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhoucun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhoucun
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Zhoucun

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Zhoucun

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chou-lin-chen
  • Chou-ts'un
  • Chou-ts'un-chen
  • Chou-ts’un
  • Chou-ts’un-chen
  • Chowtsun
  • Zhoucun

Country

Zhoucun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

122,402 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhoucun (Shandong)

Zibo ... 20 km
Jinan ... 68 km
Tai’an ... 90 km
Shengli ... 90 km
Weifang ... 104 km
Dezhou ... 140 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 156 km
Cangzhou ... 182 km
Jining ... 185 km
Hengshui ... 197 km
Linyi ... 198 km
Qingdao ... 221 km
Tanggu ... 243 km
Heze ... 256 km
Tianjin ... 261 km
Xinpu ... 267 km
Xingtai ... 268 km
Handan ... 269 km
Luancheng ... 279 km
Anyang ... 286 km
Baoding ... 292 km
Tongshan ... 295 km
Yantai ... 299 km
Shijiazhuang ... 300 km
Langfang ... 310 km
Tangshan ... 312 km
Huaibei ... 324 km
Kaifeng ... 358 km
Beijing ... 359 km