Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xintai, ChinaXintaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXintai China

What day is it in Xintai right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xintai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xintai
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Xintai

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Xintai

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin-t'ai
  • Hsin-t'ai-hsien
  • Hsin-t’ai
  • Hsin-t’ai-hsien
  • Hsing-t'ai
  • Hsing-t’ai
  • Sintai
  • Sintaihsien
  • Sintoihsien
  • Xintai

Country

Xintai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

222,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xintai (Tai’an Shi, Shandong)

Laiwu ... 34 km
Tai’an ... 60 km
Yanzhou ... 84 km
Zoucheng ... 84 km
Linqu ... 93 km
Zibo ... 102 km
Linyi ... 104 km
Jinan ... 104 km
Jining ... 109 km
Zaozhuang ... 116 km
Changle ... 124 km
Anqiu ... 130 km
Zhucheng ... 133 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 133 km
Shouguang ... 134 km
Weifang ... 140 km
Rizhao ... 152 km
Liaocheng ... 153 km
Binzhou ... 163 km
Changyi ... 168 km
Gaomi ... 169 km
Xinyi ... 174 km
Pizhou ... 176 km
Dongying ... 182 km
Jiaozhou ... 185 km
Lianyungang ... 186 km
Yunlong ... 186 km
Xuzhou ... 191 km
Tongshan ... 196 km
Heze ... 197 km