Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pingyi, ChinaPingyiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPingyi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pingyi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pingyi
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Pingyi

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Pingyi

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'ing-i
  • P'ing-i-chen
  • P'ing-i-chi
  • Pingyi
  • P’ing-i
  • P’ing-i-chen
  • P’ing-i-chi
  • Ta-p'ing-i
  • Ta-p’ing-i

Country

Pingyi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

78,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pingyi (Shandong)

Linyi ... 75 km
Jining ... 85 km
Tai’an ... 86 km
Jinan ... 139 km
Zibo ... 147 km
Tongshan ... 151 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 152 km
Xinpu ... 158 km
Heze ... 175 km
Weifang ... 178 km
Huaibei ... 181 km
Shengli ... 227 km
Qingdao ... 228 km
Huai'an ... 238 km
Dezhou ... 240 km
Anyang ... 268 km
Kaifeng ... 277 km
Handan ... 281 km
Bengbu ... 283 km
Hengshui ... 290 km
Xingtai ... 305 km
Nangandao ... 309 km
Yancheng ... 311 km
Zhoukou ... 316 km
Cangzhou ... 316 km
Huainan ... 321 km
Zhengzhou ... 329 km
Jiangguanchi ... 342 km
Jiaozuo ... 353 km