Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhucheng, ChinaZhuchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhucheng China

What day is it in Zhucheng right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhucheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhucheng
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Zhucheng

Sunrise

4:45 am

Local time
Sunset Zhucheng

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chu-ch'eng
  • Chu-ch’eng
  • Chu-hsien
  • Mizhou
  • Zhucheng
  • mi zhou
  • 密州

Country

Zhucheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

499,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhucheng (Weifang Shi, Shandong)

Anqiu ... 52 km
Gaomi ... 52 km
Jiaozhou ... 58 km
Rizhao ... 65 km
Qingdao ... 80 km
Weifang ... 83 km
Linqu ... 90 km
Changle ... 91 km
Changyi ... 95 km
Pingdu ... 98 km
Shouguang ... 111 km
Laixi ... 132 km
Linyi ... 133 km
Zibo ... 139 km
Laiwu ... 141 km
Lianyungang ... 155 km
Dongying ... 177 km
Tai’an ... 184 km
Binzhou ... 188 km
Zaozhuang ... 193 km
Xinyi ... 197 km
Zoucheng ... 206 km
Jinan ... 206 km
Yanzhou ... 212 km
Pizhou ... 219 km
Yantai ... 231 km
Jining ... 235 km
Suqian ... 242 km
Yunlong ... 258 km
Suicheng ... 259 km