Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yishui, ChinaYishuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYishui China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yishui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yishui
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Yishui

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Yishui

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • I-shui
  • I-shui-hsien
  • Yishui

Country

Yishui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

94,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yishui (Shandong)

Zhu Cheng City ... 67 km
Linyi ... 83 km
Weifang ... 109 km
Zibo ... 120 km
Tai’an ... 129 km
Xinpu ... 138 km
Qingdao ... 143 km
Jinan ... 163 km
Jining ... 169 km
Shengli ... 185 km
Tongshan ... 213 km
Huai'an ... 244 km
Huaibei ... 248 km
Heze ... 260 km
Dezhou ... 261 km
Yantai ... 293 km
Yancheng ... 294 km
Cangzhou ... 313 km
Hengshui ... 318 km
Bengbu ... 329 km
Anyang ... 342 km
Handan ... 345 km
Xingtai ... 360 km
Kaifeng ... 363 km
Tanggu ... 365 km
Huainan ... 372 km
Taizhou ... 377 km
Yangzhou ... 379 km
Chuzhou ... 382 km