Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anqiu, ChinaAnqiuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAnqiu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anqiu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Anqiu
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Anqiu

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Anqiu

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-ch'iu
  • An-ch'iu-hsien
  • An-ch’iu
  • An-ch’iu-hsien
  • An-kiu
  • Ankiuhsien
  • Anqiu

Country

Anqiu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

105,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anqiu (Shandong)

Weifang ... 32 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 52 km
Zibo ... 99 km
Qingdao ... 103 km
Shengli ... 127 km
Linyi ... 166 km
Tai’an ... 169 km
Jinan ... 178 km
Xinpu ... 202 km
Yantai ... 214 km
Jining ... 238 km
Dezhou ... 257 km
Cangzhou ... 279 km
Tongshan ... 297 km
Tanggu ... 311 km
Huai'an ... 314 km
Hengshui ... 314 km
Heze ... 326 km
Huaibei ... 332 km
Dalian ... 334 km
Tianjin ... 339 km
Yancheng ... 348 km
Tangshan ... 362 km
Handan ... 379 km
Xingtai ... 383 km
Qinhuangdao ... 387 km
Anyang ... 387 km
Langfang ... 393 km
Luancheng ... 397 km