Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shouguang, ChinaShouguangChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shouguang, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shouguang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Shouguang: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Shouguang

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Shouguang

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-shou-kuang
  • Shou-kuang
  • Shou-kuang-hsien
  • Shouguan
  • Shouguang
  • Showkwang
  • Шоугуан

Country

Shouguang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

79,212 People

Cities around Shouguang (Shandong)

Weifang ... 35 km
Zibo ... 55 km
Shengli ... 68 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 111 km
Jinan ... 142 km
Tai’an ... 151 km
Qingdao ... 159 km
Linyi ... 203 km
Dezhou ... 205 km
Cangzhou ... 218 km
Yantai ... 226 km
Jining ... 237 km
Tanggu ... 252 km
Xinpu ... 254 km
Hengshui ... 261 km
Tianjin ... 279 km
Tangshan ... 307 km
Heze ... 318 km
Dalian ... 321 km
Tongshan ... 323 km
Langfang ... 333 km
Baoding ... 339 km
Xingtai ... 341 km
Qinhuangdao ... 343 km
Handan ... 343 km
Luancheng ... 345 km
Huaibei ... 356 km
Anyang ... 359 km
Huai'an ... 363 km