Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Suozhen, ChinaSuozhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Suozhen, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suozhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Suozhen: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Suozhen

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Suozhen

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huantai
  • So-chen
  • Suozhen
  • Suozhencun

Country

Suozhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

58,766 People

Cities around Suozhen (Shandong)

Zibo ... 19 km
Shengli ... 64 km
Weifang ... 85 km
Jinan ... 95 km
Tai’an ... 116 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 149 km
Dezhou ... 154 km
Cangzhou ... 180 km
Qingdao ... 206 km
Linyi ... 209 km
Jining ... 210 km
Hengshui ... 211 km
Tanggu ... 231 km
Tianjin ... 252 km
Xinpu ... 273 km
Yantai ... 274 km
Heze ... 283 km
Xingtai ... 290 km
Handan ... 294 km
Luancheng ... 295 km
Tangshan ... 295 km
Baoding ... 296 km
Langfang ... 303 km
Anyang ... 313 km
Shijiazhuang ... 314 km
Tongshan ... 315 km
Huaibei ... 345 km
Qinhuangdao ... 349 km
Beijing ... 353 km