Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nanding, ChinaNandingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNanding China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nanding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nanding
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Nanding

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Nanding

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nan-ting
  • Nanding

Country

Nanding is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

85,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nanding (Shandong)

Zibo ... 5 km
Weifang ... 84 km
Jinan ... 86 km
Shengli ... 86 km
Tai’an ... 98 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 136 km
Dezhou ... 160 km
Linyi ... 187 km
Jining ... 190 km
Cangzhou ... 198 km
Qingdao ... 200 km
Hengshui ... 218 km
Tanggu ... 253 km
Xinpu ... 253 km
Heze ... 266 km
Tianjin ... 273 km
Yantai ... 283 km
Xingtai ... 288 km
Handan ... 288 km
Tongshan ... 292 km
Luancheng ... 300 km
Anyang ... 303 km
Baoding ... 310 km
Tangshan ... 318 km
Shijiazhuang ... 320 km
Huaibei ... 322 km
Langfang ... 323 km
Huai'an ... 357 km
Kaifeng ... 369 km