Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hanting, ChinaHantingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHanting China

What day is it in Hanting right now?

Tuesday (April 23, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hanting

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hanting
Today, April 23, 2024

Sunrise Hanting

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Hanting

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Han-t'ing-chen
  • Han-t’ing-chen
  • Hanting
  • Hanting Qu
  • Hantingchieh
  • Wei Xian
  • Wei-hsien
  • han ting
  • han ting qu
  • wei xian
  • 寒亭
  • 寒亭区
  • 潍县

Country

Hanting is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

90,637 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hanting (Weifang Shi, Shandong)

Weifang ... 11 km
Changyi ... 18 km
Changle ... 32 km
Anqiu ... 38 km
Shouguang ... 40 km
Pingdu ... 59 km
Linqu ... 61 km
Gaomi ... 61 km
Jiaozhou ... 83 km
Zhucheng ... 87 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 87 km
Zibo ... 92 km
Dongying ... 96 km
Laixi ... 106 km
Binzhou ... 116 km
Qingdao ... 122 km
Laiwu ... 140 km
Rizhao ... 152 km
Jinan ... 178 km
Tai’an ... 180 km
Yantai ... 195 km
Linyi ... 201 km
Yanzhou ... 233 km
Zoucheng ... 235 km
Lianyungang ... 239 km
Dezhou ... 240 km
Weihai ... 247 km
Zaozhuang ... 249 km
Cangzhou ... 254 km
Jining ... 259 km