Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tai’an, ChinaTai’anChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTai’an China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tai’an

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tai’an
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Tai’an

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Tai’an

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ai-an-hsien
  • T'ai-an-shih
  • Tai'an
  • Taianfu
  • Tai’an
  • Tajan'
  • T’ai-an-hsien
  • T’ai-an-shih
  • Тайань

Country

Tai’an is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,499,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tai’an (Shandong)

Jinan ... 55 km
Jining ... 97 km
Zibo ... 101 km
Dezhou ... 154 km
Linyi ... 158 km
Heze ... 168 km
Weifang ... 169 km
Shengli ... 179 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 184 km
Hengshui ... 205 km
Handan ... 218 km
Anyang ... 220 km
Tongshan ... 221 km
Xingtai ... 232 km
Cangzhou ... 236 km
Xinpu ... 239 km
Huaibei ... 245 km
Qingdao ... 261 km
Luancheng ... 272 km
Kaifeng ... 272 km
Nangandao ... 288 km
Shijiazhuang ... 294 km
Tanggu ... 315 km
Zhengzhou ... 320 km
Baoding ... 321 km
Huai'an ... 324 km
Tianjin ... 326 km
Jiaozuo ... 328 km
Yangquan ... 339 km