Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zaozhuang, ChinaZaozhuangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZaozhuang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zaozhuang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zaozhuang
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Zaozhuang

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Zaozhuang

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cao-cuang
  • Cao-čuang
  • Cho-chng-chhi
  • Chó-chng-chhī
  • Co-cong
  • Czaochzhuan
  • Cō̤-cŏng
  • I-hsien
  • Tao Trang
  • Tsao-chuang
  • Tsao-chuang-shih
  • Tsaochwang
  • Tssaochwang
  • Tảo Trang
  • Zaozhuang
  • jjaojwang si
  • zao zhuang
  • zao zhuang shi
  • zawzhwang
  • Цзаочжуан
  • زاوژوانگ
  • 枣庄市
  • 棗荘市
  • 棗莊
  • 짜오좡 시

Country

Zaozhuang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

183,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zaozhuang (Shandong)

Linyi ... 67 km
Tongshan ... 82 km
Jining ... 98 km
Huaibei ... 116 km
Xinpu ... 132 km
Tai’an ... 150 km
Heze ... 172 km
Huai'an ... 183 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 194 km
Jinan ... 204 km
Bengbu ... 213 km
Zibo ... 216 km
Weifang ... 238 km
Huainan ... 251 km
Kaifeng ... 260 km
Qingdao ... 262 km
Yancheng ... 267 km
Zhoukou ... 271 km
Chuzhou ... 286 km
Anyang ... 288 km
Shengli ... 296 km
Dezhou ... 302 km
Nangandao ... 303 km
Yangzhou ... 311 km
Jiangguanchi ... 311 km
Handan ... 313 km
Zhengzhou ... 313 km
Luohe ... 316 km
Taizhou ... 322 km