Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suzhou, ChinaSuzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSuzhou China

What day is it in Suzhou right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Suzhou
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Suzhou

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Suzhou

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Su-hsien
  • Suchow
  • Suchzhou
  • Suxian
  • Suzhou
  • su zhou shi
  • Сучжоу
  • شيۇجۇ شەھىرى
  • 宿州市

Country

Suzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,647,642 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suzhou (Suzhou Shi, Anhui)

Huaibei ... 41 km
Tongshan ... 62 km
Xuzhou ... 68 km
Yunlong ... 72 km
Suicheng ... 82 km
Bengbu ... 83 km
Bozhou ... 101 km
Pizhou ... 108 km
Suqian ... 111 km
Huainan ... 112 km
Fuyang ... 124 km
Xinyi ... 137 km
Shangqiu ... 139 km
Zaozhuang ... 143 km
Huai'an ... 164 km
Chuzhou ... 179 km
Zhoukou ... 188 km
Linyi ... 192 km
Zoucheng ... 195 km
Hefei ... 197 km
Jining ... 198 km
Lianyungang ... 208 km
Yanzhou ... 212 km
Lu’an ... 213 km
Heze ... 214 km
Nanjing ... 226 km
Luohe ... 236 km
Yangzhou ... 240 km
Zhumadian ... 247 km
Ma’anshan ... 248 km