Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yangzhou, ChinaYangzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYangzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yangzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yangzhou
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Yangzhou

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Yangzhou

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiang-tu
  • Chiang-tu-hsien
  • Duong Chau
  • Dương Châu
  • Han-chiang
  • Iong-chiu-chhi
  • Iong-ciu
  • Iòng-ciŭ
  • Iông-chiu-chhī
  • Janchzhou
  • Jancjou
  • Jandzhou
  • Jang-cou
  • Jang-čou
  • Jangdzou
  • Janĉĵou
  • Kiangtu
  • YTY
  • Yang-chou
  • Yang-chou-shih
  • Yang-chow-fu
  • Yangchow
  • Yangjo shehiri
  • Yangtsjou
  • Yangzhou
  • yang zhou
  • yang zhou shi
  • yanghtshw
  • yangjeou si
  • yangzhw
  • Јангџоу
  • Янджоу
  • Янчжоу
  • יאנגצו
  • يانغتشو
  • یانگژو
  • ཡྰང་ཀྲོའུ།
  • 扬州市
  • 揚州
  • 揚州市
  • 양저우 시

Country

Yangzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

539,715 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yangzhou (Jiangsu)

Zhenjiang ... 21 km
Taizhou ... 40 km
Nanjing ... 65 km
Changzhou ... 81 km
Chuzhou ... 92 km
Wuxi ... 114 km
Yancheng ... 121 km
Nantong ... 122 km
Changshu City ... 134 km
Huai'an ... 136 km
Wuhu ... 145 km
Suzhou ... 152 km
Bengbu ... 177 km
Hefei ... 183 km
Huainan ... 197 km
Wusong ... 207 km
Shanghai ... 208 km
Jiaxing ... 210 km
Hangzhou ... 239 km
Xinpu ... 244 km
Tongshan ... 268 km
Huaibei ... 274 km
Shaoxing ... 279 km
Anqing ... 282 km
Shangyu ... 287 km
Linyi ... 307 km
Ningbo ... 325 km
Puyang ... 326 km
Jingdezhen ... 386 km
Guli ... 390 km