Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taixing, ChinaTaixingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTaixing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taixing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Taixing
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Taixing

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Taixing

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ai-hsing
  • T'ai-hsing-ch'eng
  • T'ai-hsing-chen
  • T'ai-hsing-hsien
  • Taihing
  • Taishing
  • Taixing
  • Taixing Shi
  • Taixing Zhen
  • T’ai-hsing
  • T’ai-hsing-chen
  • T’ai-hsing-ch’eng
  • T’ai-hsing-hsien
  • tai xing
  • tai xing shi
  • tai xing zhen
  • 泰兴
  • 泰兴市
  • 泰兴镇

Country

Taixing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

79,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taixing (Jiangsu)

Taizhou ... 37 km
Changzhou ... 44 km
Zhenjiang ... 45 km
Yangzhou ... 53 km
Wuxi ... 70 km
Nantong ... 71 km
Changshu City ... 82 km
Nanjing ... 100 km
Suzhou ... 106 km
Yancheng ... 132 km
Chuzhou ... 139 km
Shanghai ... 156 km
Wuhu ... 160 km
Jiaxing ... 167 km
Huai'an ... 176 km
Hangzhou ... 207 km
Hefei ... 222 km
Wusong ... 224 km
Bengbu ... 229 km
Shaoxing ... 243 km
Shangyu ... 247 km
Huainan ... 247 km
Xinpu ... 277 km
Ningbo ... 281 km
Puyang ... 299 km
Anqing ... 299 km
Tongshan ... 319 km
Huaibei ... 326 km
Linyi ... 346 km
Guli ... 362 km