Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haining, ChinaHainingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHaining China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haining

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Haining
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Haining

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Haining

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hai-ning-hsien
  • Haining
  • Hsia-shih
  • Hsia-shih-chen
  • Siashih
  • Xiashi
  • Xiashi Jiedao
  • xia shi
  • xia shi jie dao
  • 硖石
  • 硖石街道

Country

Haining is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

70,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haining (Jiaxing Shi, Zhejiang)

Jiaxing ... 25 km
Hangzhou ... 50 km
Shangyu ... 60 km
Shaoxing ... 60 km
Suzhou ... 85 km
Kunshan ... 95 km
Shanghai ... 98 km
Ningbo ... 101 km
Zhabei ... 101 km
Wuxi ... 118 km
Changshu City ... 123 km
Puyang ... 135 km
Changzhou ... 149 km
Nantong ... 166 km
Guli ... 190 km
Wuhu ... 205 km
Zhenjiang ... 209 km
Jiaojiang ... 212 km
Luqiao ... 223 km
Taizhou ... 224 km
Nanjing ... 227 km
Yangzhou ... 228 km
Wusong ... 237 km
Chuzhou ... 275 km
Wenzhou ... 280 km
Anqing ... 292 km
Hefei ... 310 km
Jingdezhen ... 310 km
Yancheng ... 314 km
Shangrao ... 318 km