Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuyao, ChinaYuyaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYuyao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yuyao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yuyao
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Yuyao

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Yuyao

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ju-kao
  • Jujao
  • YYP
  • Yuyao
  • yu yao
  • Юяо
  • 余姚

Country

Yuyao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

114,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuyao (Ningbo Shi, Zhejiang)

Shangyu ... 23 km
Ningbo ... 38 km
Shaoxing ... 46 km
Hangzhou ... 84 km
Jiaxing ... 84 km
Puyang ... 121 km
Shanghai ... 132 km
Zhabei ... 136 km
Suzhou ... 145 km
Kunshan ... 147 km
Jiaojiang ... 151 km
Guli ... 157 km
Luqiao ... 163 km
Changshu City ... 179 km
Wuxi ... 181 km
Changzhou ... 213 km
Nantong ... 219 km
Wenzhou ... 229 km
Wuhu ... 264 km
Zhenjiang ... 274 km
Taizhou ... 287 km
Wusong ... 287 km
Nanjing ... 292 km
Yangzhou ... 293 km
Shangrao ... 311 km
Jingdezhen ... 327 km
Anqing ... 333 km
Chuzhou ... 339 km
Hefei ... 369 km
Yancheng ... 373 km