Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wenling, ChinaWenlingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWenling China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wenling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wenling
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Wenling

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Wenling

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ai-p'ing
  • Taipinghsien
  • T’ai-p’ing
  • Wen-ling-hsien
  • Wen-ling-hsien-ch'eng
  • Wen-ling-hsien-ch’eng
  • Wenlin
  • Wenling
  • wen ling
  • 温岭

Country

Wenling is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

67,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wenling (Zhejiang)

Luqiao ... 23 km
Jiaojiang ... 35 km
Wenzhou ... 70 km
Guli ... 121 km
Ningbo ... 167 km
Puyang ... 169 km
Shangyu ... 186 km
Shaoxing ... 191 km
Hangzhou ... 233 km
Jiaxing ... 267 km
Shangrao ... 273 km
Fuzhou ... 304 km
Shanghai ... 314 km
Suzhou ... 329 km
Jingdezhen ... 349 km
Keelung ... 359 km
Wuxi ... 363 km
Changshu City ... 364 km
Taipei ... 366 km
Banqiao ... 370 km
Taoyuan City ... 372 km
Putian ... 374 km
Changzhou ... 391 km
Hsinchu ... 394 km
Wusong ... 404 km
Nantong ... 405 km
Wuhu ... 405 km
Anqing ... 419 km
Nanchang ... 443 km
Zhenjiang ... 450 km