Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhangwan, ChinaZhangwanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhangwan China

What day is it in Zhangwan right now?

Saturday (February 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhangwan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Zhangwan
Today, February 24, 2024

Sunrise Zhangwan

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Zhangwan

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chang-wan
  • Zhangwan

Country

Zhangwan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

6,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhangwan (Fujian)

Ningde ... 8 km
Fuzhou ... 76 km
Nanping ... 114 km
Rui’an ... 145 km
Putian ... 148 km
Wenzhou ... 166 km
Sanming ... 166 km
Lishui ... 195 km
Quanzhou ... 214 km
Jinjiang ... 224 km
Shangrao ... 233 km
Taoyuan City ... 234 km
Hsinchu ... 237 km
Banqiao ... 240 km
Taipei ... 240 km
Neihu ... 241 km
Guli ... 242 km
Keelung ... 245 km
Quzhou ... 254 km
Taizhou ... 261 km
Jinhua ... 264 km
Jiaojiang ... 266 km
Longyan ... 274 km
Xiamen ... 274 km
Zhangzhou ... 288 km
Yiwu ... 290 km
Fuzhou ... 295 km
Taichung ... 296 km
Puyang ... 303 km
Hualien City ... 342 km