Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhangzhou, ChinaZhangzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhangzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhangzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhangzhou
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Zhangzhou

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Zhangzhou

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cang-cou
  • Chang-chou
  • Chang-chou-shih
  • Changchow
  • Changchowfu
  • Chiang-chiu-chhi
  • Chiang-chiu-chhī
  • Chong-chu-su
  • Chuong Chau
  • Chzhanchzhou
  • Chông-chû-sṳ
  • Chương Châu
  • Ciong-ciu
  • Ciŏng-ciŭ
  • Dzangdzou
  • Dzhandzhou
  • Gangou
  • Jyangju shehiri
  • Lung-ch'i
  • Lung-ch'i-hsien-ch'eng
  • Lung-ch’i
  • Lung-ch’i-hsien-ch’eng
  • Lungki
  • Lunki
  • Zhangtsjou
  • Zhangzhou
  • jangjaw
  • jangjeou si
  • shou zhou shi
  • zhang zhou
  • zhang zhou shi
  • zhangzhw
  • Čang-čou
  • Ĝanĝou
  • Џангџоу
  • Джанджоу
  • Чжанчжоу
  • جانگجاو
  • ژانگژو
  • ショウ州市
  • 漳州
  • 漳州市
  • 장저우 시

Country

Zhangzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

589,831 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhangzhou (Fujian)

Xiamen ... 35 km
Chaozhou ... 126 km
Shantou ... 147 km
Jieyang ... 149 km
Putian ... 149 km
Fuzhou ... 216 km
Taichung ... 246 km
Tainan ... 265 km
Hsinchu ... 267 km
Taoyuan City ... 297 km
Kaohsiung ... 298 km
Huizhou ... 302 km
Banqiao ... 310 km
Taipei ... 316 km
Hualien City ... 322 km
Shaoguan ... 328 km
Keelung ... 334 km
Dongguan ... 354 km
Shenzhen ... 360 km
Kowloon ... 369 km
Tsuen Wan ... 370 km
Hong Kong ... 372 km
Guangzhou ... 385 km
Foshan ... 398 km
Shiqi ... 407 km
Zhuhai ... 410 km
Macau ... 416 km
Jiangmen ... 423 km
Shangrao ... 435 km
Zhaoqing ... 446 km