Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jincheng, TaiwanJinchengTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inJincheng Taiwan

What day is it in Jincheng right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jincheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jincheng
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Jincheng

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Jincheng

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chin-ch'eng
  • Chin-ch’eng
  • Chin-men
  • Chin-men-hsien
  • Chin-men-hsien-ch'eng
  • Chin-men-hsien-ch’eng
  • Hou-p'u
  • Hou-p’u
  • Jincheng
  • KNH
  • Kinmen
  • Quemoy
  • Quemoyhsien
  • jin cheng
  • 金城

Country

Jincheng is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

37,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jincheng (Kinmen County, Fukien)

Xiamen ... 20 km
Zhangzhou ... 54 km
Putian ... 124 km
Chaozhou ... 161 km
Shantou ... 174 km
Jieyang ... 185 km
Taichung ... 192 km
Fuzhou ... 196 km
Hsinchu ... 216 km
Tainan ... 220 km
Taoyuan City ... 247 km
Kaohsiung ... 256 km
Banqiao ... 260 km
Taipei ... 266 km
Hualien City ... 268 km
Keelung ... 285 km
Huizhou ... 345 km
Shaoguan ... 381 km
Dongguan ... 398 km
Shenzhen ... 399 km
Kowloon ... 405 km
Tsuen Wan ... 406 km
Hong Kong ... 408 km
Guangzhou ... 431 km
Wenzhou ... 435 km
Foshan ... 443 km
Shangrao ... 443 km
Shiqi ... 448 km
Zhuhai ... 448 km
Macau ... 454 km