Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Douliu, TaiwanDouliuTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inDouliu Taiwan

What day is it in Douliu right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Douliu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Douliu
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Douliu

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Douliu

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Douliou
  • Douliu
  • Doulju
  • Dǒuliù
  • GJau Luc
  • Tau-lak-chhi
  • Teu-liuk-su
  • Tou-liou
  • Tou-liu
  • Tou-liu-chieh
  • Táu-la̍k-chhī
  • Téu-liuk-sṳ
  • Yun-lin
  • Yun-lin-hsien
  • Yün-lin
  • Yün-lin-hsien
  • deoulyu si
  • dou liu
  • dou liu shi
  • dwlyw
  • Đấu Lục
  • Доулю
  • دولیو
  • 斗六
  • 斗六市
  • 더우류 시

Country

Douliu is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

104,723 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Douliu (Yunlin, Taiwan)

Taichung ... 50 km
Tainan ... 84 km
Hualien City ... 90 km
Kaohsiung ... 122 km
Hsinchu ... 126 km
Taoyuan City ... 154 km
Banqiao ... 162 km
Taipei ... 168 km
Neihu ... 173 km
Keelung ... 184 km
Jinjiang ... 200 km
Quanzhou ... 206 km
Xiamen ... 215 km
Putian ... 227 km
Zhangzhou ... 248 km
Fuzhou ... 278 km
Shantou ... 309 km
Chaozhou ... 314 km
Longyan ... 320 km
Jieyang ... 335 km
Ningde ... 335 km
Puning ... 353 km
Meizhou ... 360 km
Sanming ... 365 km
Nanping ... 375 km
Xingning ... 389 km
Donghai ... 401 km
Shanwei ... 429 km
Rui’an ... 448 km
Heyuan ... 469 km