Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yujing, TaiwanYujingTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yujing, Taiwan

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yujing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yujing: Today, May 27, 2018

Sunrise Yujing

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Yujing

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiao-pa-nien
  • Yu-ching
  • Yu-ching-chuang
  • Yu-ching-ts'un
  • Yujing
  • Yü-ching
  • Yü-ching-chuang
  • Yü-ching-ts’un
  • yu jing
  • 玉井

Country

Yujing is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

16,597 People

Cities around Yujing (Taiwan)

Tainan ... 25 km
Kaohsiung ... 58 km
Taichung ... 114 km
Hualien City ... 131 km
Hsinchu ... 190 km
Taoyuan City ... 217 km
Banqiao ... 223 km
Taipei ... 229 km
Xiamen ... 242 km
Keelung ... 244 km
Zhangzhou ... 272 km
Putian ... 280 km
Shantou ... 301 km
Chaozhou ... 313 km
Jieyang ... 331 km
Fuzhou ... 336 km
Huizhou ... 484 km
Kowloon ... 511 km
Hong Kong ... 513 km
Tsuen Wan ... 516 km
Shenzhen ... 516 km
Wenzhou ... 537 km
Dongguan ... 538 km
Zhuhai ... 560 km
Macau ... 563 km
Shiqi ... 571 km
Guangzhou ... 577 km
Shaoguan ... 581 km
Foshan ... 587 km
Jiangmen ... 594 km