Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hengchun, TaiwanHengchunTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hengchun, Taiwan

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hengchun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Hengchun: Today, February 25, 2018

Sunrise Hengchun

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Hengchun

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HCN
  • Hang Xuan
  • Hen-tshun-tsun
  • Heng-ch'un
  • Heng-chhun-tin
  • Heng-ch’un
  • Hengchun
  • Hèn-tshûn-tsṳ́n
  • Hêng-chhun-tìn
  • Hằng Xuân
  • heng chun
  • heng chun zhen
  • heongchun jin
  • 恆春鎮
  • 恒春
  • 恒春鎮
  • 헝춘 진

Country

Hengchun is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

31,288 People

Cities around Hengchun (Taiwan)

Kaohsiung ... 76 km
Tainan ... 117 km
Hualien City ... 228 km
Taichung ... 236 km
Hsinchu ... 309 km
Taoyuan City ... 332 km
Banqiao ... 337 km
Taipei ... 341 km
Xiamen ... 346 km
Keelung ... 353 km
Shantou ... 356 km
Zhangzhou ... 371 km
Chaozhou ... 377 km
Jieyang ... 389 km
Putian ... 403 km
Fuzhou ... 461 km
Huizhou ... 521 km
Kowloon ... 526 km
Hong Kong ... 528 km
Tsuen Wan ... 533 km
Shenzhen ... 538 km
Dongguan ... 571 km
Zhuhai ... 575 km
Macau ... 577 km
Shiqi ... 592 km
Guangzhou ... 612 km
Baguio ... 615 km
Jiangmen ... 617 km
Foshan ... 620 km
Shaoguan ... 651 km