Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Magong, TaiwanMagongTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inMagong Taiwan

What day is it in Magong right now?

Saturday (October 23, 2021)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Magong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Magong
Today, October 23, 2021

Sunrise Magong

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Magong

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MZG
  • Ma-kung-su
  • Magong
  • Magun
  • Makung
  • Mâ-kûng-sṳ
  • Mǎgōng
  • ma gong
  • maghwngh
  • magung si
  • magwng
  • Магун
  • ماغونغ
  • ماگونگ
  • 馬公
  • 马公
  • 마궁 시

Country

Magong is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

56,435 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Magong (Penghu County, Taiwan)

Tainan ... 81 km
Taichung ... 109 km
Kaohsiung ... 120 km
Xiamen ... 157 km
Hualien City ... 168 km
Hsinchu ... 176 km
Zhangzhou ... 187 km
Taoyuan City ... 209 km
Putian ... 212 km
Banqiao ... 220 km
Taipei ... 226 km
Shantou ... 231 km
Chaozhou ... 238 km
Keelung ... 244 km
Jieyang ... 258 km
Fuzhou ... 276 km
Huizhou ... 417 km
Kowloon ... 454 km
Shenzhen ... 456 km
Hong Kong ... 456 km
Tsuen Wan ... 458 km
Dongguan ... 471 km
Wenzhou ... 496 km
Shaoguan ... 500 km
Zhuhai ... 502 km
Macau ... 506 km
Guangzhou ... 510 km
Shiqi ... 510 km
Foshan ... 520 km
Jiangmen ... 532 km