Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hualien City, TaiwanHualien CityTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inHualien City Taiwan

What day is it in Hualien City right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hualien City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hualien City
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Hualien City

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hualien City

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HUN
  • Hua Lien Kang
  • Hua-lien
  • Hua-lien-chiang
  • Hua-lien-hsien
  • Hua-lien-shih
  • Hualian
  • Hualian Shi
  • Hualien
  • Hualien City
  • Huālián Shì
  • Khualjan'
  • hua lian shi
  • hwalyen si
  • hwalyn
  • Хуалянь
  • هوالین
  • 花蓮市
  • 화롄 시

Country

Hualien City is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

350,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hualien City (Hualien, Taiwan)

Taichung ... 76 km
Hsinchu ... 105 km
Taoyuan City ... 115 km
Banqiao ... 115 km
Taipei ... 118 km
Keelung ... 128 km
Tainan ... 156 km
Kaohsiung ... 182 km
Putian ... 263 km
Xiamen ... 288 km
Fuzhou ... 294 km
Zhangzhou ... 322 km
Shantou ... 397 km
Chaozhou ... 401 km
Jieyang ... 422 km
Wenzhou ... 449 km
Luqiao ... 507 km
Jiaojiang ... 520 km
Naha ... 546 km
Guli ... 554 km
Shangrao ... 573 km
Huizhou ... 583 km
Puyang ... 619 km
Kowloon ... 622 km
Hong Kong ... 624 km
Shenzhen ... 624 km
Tsuen Wan ... 625 km
Dongguan ... 638 km
Shaoguan ... 649 km
Ningbo ... 650 km