Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keelung, TaiwanKeelungTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inKeelung Taiwan

What day is it in Keelung right now?

Wednesday (April 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Keelung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Keelung
Today, April 24, 2024

Sunrise Keelung

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Keelung

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chi-lung
  • Chi-lung-shih
  • Chilung
  • Co Long
  • Czilun
  • Cơ Long
  • Gie-leng
  • Giĕ-lè̤ng
  • Jilong
  • Jilongshi
  • Jilongshih
  • Ke-lang-chhi
  • Ke-lâng-chhī
  • Keelung
  • Ki-lung-su
  • Kota Keelung
  • Kî-lùng-sṳ
  • Shi-lun
  • Ti-lung
  • ji long
  • ji long shi
  • jilung si
  • ky lngh
  • Ťi-lung
  • Цзилун
  • Ши-лун
  • كي لنغ
  • 基隆
  • 基隆市
  • 지룽 시

Country

Keelung is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

397,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Keelung (Taiwan)

Neihu ... 14 km
Taipei ... 20 km
Banqiao ... 26 km
Taoyuan City ... 39 km
Hsinchu ... 72 km
Hualien City ... 128 km
Taichung ... 138 km
Fuzhou ... 221 km
Putian ... 222 km
Ningde ... 245 km
Quanzhou ... 254 km
Jinjiang ... 256 km
Tainan ... 266 km
Kaohsiung ... 300 km
Xiamen ... 302 km
Rui’an ... 304 km
Wenzhou ... 328 km
Nanping ... 331 km
Zhangzhou ... 334 km
Sanming ... 352 km
Longyan ... 378 km
Taizhou ... 390 km
Jiaojiang ... 394 km
Lishui ... 395 km
Guli ... 435 km
Chaozhou ... 441 km
Shantou ... 450 km
Meizhou ... 460 km
Jieyang ... 465 km
Jinhua ... 469 km