Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhongxing New Village, TaiwanZhongxing New VillageTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inZhongxing New Village Taiwan

What day is it in Zhongxing New Village right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhongxing New Village

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhongxing New Village
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Zhongxing New Village

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Zhongxing New Village

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chung Hsing New Village
  • Chung-hsing-hsin-tsun
  • Jhongsing
  • Zhongxing

Country

Zhongxing New Village is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

25,549 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhongxing New Village (Nantou, Taiwan)

Taichung ... 21 km
Hualien City ... 74 km
Hsinchu ... 96 km
Tainan ... 113 km
Taoyuan City ... 124 km
Banqiao ... 132 km
Taipei ... 138 km
Kaohsiung ... 151 km
Keelung ... 154 km
Putian ... 211 km
Xiamen ... 216 km
Zhangzhou ... 250 km
Fuzhou ... 257 km
Shantou ... 325 km
Chaozhou ... 327 km
Jieyang ... 349 km
Wenzhou ... 445 km
Huizhou ... 511 km
Luqiao ... 512 km
Jiaojiang ... 526 km
Shangrao ... 541 km
Guli ... 544 km
Kowloon ... 551 km
Shenzhen ... 552 km
Hong Kong ... 553 km
Tsuen Wan ... 554 km
Dongguan ... 565 km
Shaoguan ... 576 km
Zhuhai ... 599 km
Guangzhou ... 602 km