Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yilan, TaiwanYilanTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yilan, Taiwan

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yilan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Yilan: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Yilan

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Yilan

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Yilan
  • Gi-lan-chhi
  • Gî-lân-chhī
  • I-lan
  • I-lan-hsien
  • I-lan-shih
  • Ilan
  • Ilan'
  • Jilanas
  • Ka-ma-lan
  • Kota Yilan
  • Nghi Lan
  • Ngi-lan-su
  • Ngì-làn-sṳ
  • Yilan
  • Yilan City
  • Yílán
  • ilan si
  • yi lan
  • yi lan shi
  • yylan
  • Илань
  • یلن سٹی
  • ییلان
  • 宜蘭
  • 宜蘭市
  • 이란 시

Country

Yilan is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

94,188 People

Cities around Yilan (Taiwan)

Banqiao ... 37 km
Taipei ... 37 km
Keelung ... 41 km
Taoyuan City ... 45 km
Hsinchu ... 63 km
Hualien City ... 87 km
Taichung ... 109 km
Tainan ... 231 km
Putian ... 232 km
Fuzhou ... 243 km
Kaohsiung ... 263 km
Xiamen ... 296 km
Zhangzhou ... 329 km
Wenzhou ... 368 km
Luqiao ... 422 km
Chaozhou ... 428 km
Shantou ... 432 km
Jiaojiang ... 433 km
Jieyang ... 452 km
Guli ... 475 km
Naha ... 501 km
Shangrao ... 507 km
Puyang ... 539 km
Ningbo ... 564 km
Shangyu ... 583 km
Shaoxing ... 585 km
Huizhou ... 615 km
Jingdezhen ... 618 km
Hangzhou ... 623 km
Nanchang ... 640 km