Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ningde, ChinaNingdeChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNingde China

What day is it in Ningde right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ningde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ningde
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Ningde

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ningde

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jiaocheng
  • Ning-te
  • Ning-te-hsien
  • Ningde
  • Ningteh
  • Ningtehhsien
  • ning de
  • ning de shi
  • نىڭدې شەھىرى
  • 宁德
  • 宁德市

Country

Ningde is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

429,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ningde (Ningde Shi, Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 69 km
Nanping ... 108 km
Putian ... 141 km
Rui’an ... 153 km
Sanming ... 159 km
Wenzhou ... 174 km
Lishui ... 201 km
Quanzhou ... 207 km
Jinjiang ... 217 km
Taoyuan City ... 232 km
Shangrao ... 234 km
Hsinchu ... 235 km
Banqiao ... 239 km
Taipei ... 240 km
Neihu ... 240 km
Keelung ... 245 km
Guli ... 248 km
Quzhou ... 259 km
Longyan ... 266 km
Xiamen ... 267 km
Taizhou ... 268 km
Jinhua ... 270 km
Jiaojiang ... 274 km
Zhangzhou ... 280 km
Taichung ... 292 km
Fuzhou ... 293 km
Yiwu ... 296 km
Puyang ... 309 km
Hualien City ... 340 km
Jingdezhen ... 344 km