Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luoyang, ChinaLuoyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLuoyang China

What day is it in Luoyang right now?

Monday (March 4, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Luoyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Luoyang
Today, March 4, 2024

Sunrise Luoyang

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Luoyang

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lo-yang
  • Lojan
  • Luoyang
  • luo yang
  • Лоян
  • 洛阳

Country

Luoyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,188 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luoyang (Quanzhou Shi, Fujian)

Quanzhou ... 10 km
Jinjiang ... 18 km
Putian ... 59 km
Xiamen ... 72 km
Zhangzhou ... 96 km
Fuzhou ... 132 km
Longyan ... 134 km
Sanming ... 166 km
Taichung ... 184 km
Hsinchu ... 184 km
Nanping ... 190 km
Ningde ... 199 km
Taoyuan City ... 210 km
Meizhou ... 219 km
Chaozhou ... 219 km
Banqiao ... 223 km
Taipei ... 229 km
Neihu ... 233 km
Shantou ... 239 km
Jieyang ... 243 km
Keelung ... 246 km
Tainan ... 249 km
Xingning ... 254 km
Hualien City ... 258 km
Puning ... 271 km
Kaohsiung ... 289 km
Ganzhou ... 316 km
Donghai ... 329 km
Heyuan ... 348 km
Rui’an ... 348 km