Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuqing, ChinaFuqingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFuqing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fuqing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fuqing
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Fuqing

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Fuqing

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fu-ch'ing
  • Fu-ch'ing-hsien
  • Fu-ch'ing-hsien-ch'eng
  • Fu-ch’ing
  • Fu-ch’ing-hsien
  • Fu-ch’ing-hsien-ch’eng
  • Fucin'
  • Fuqing
  • Futsing
  • Putsinghsien
  • Rongcheng
  • fu qing
  • Фуцинь
  • 福清

Country

Fuqing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

67,397 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuqing (Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 37 km
Putian ... 44 km
Hsinchu ... 164 km
Xiamen ... 173 km
Taoyuan City ... 174 km
Banqiao ... 185 km
Taipei ... 189 km
Zhangzhou ... 192 km
Keelung ... 201 km
Taichung ... 204 km
Hualien City ... 263 km
Wenzhou ... 271 km
Tainan ... 309 km
Chaozhou ... 318 km
Shangrao ... 321 km
Shantou ... 336 km
Jieyang ... 341 km
Kaohsiung ... 351 km
Guli ... 351 km
Luqiao ... 353 km
Jiaojiang ... 368 km
Puyang ... 413 km
Jingdezhen ... 429 km
Nanchang ... 431 km
Shaoguan ... 475 km
Shaoxing ... 480 km
Shangyu ... 487 km
Pingxiang ... 489 km
Ningbo ... 489 km
Huizhou ... 491 km